top of page
House of Pretty

House of Pretty

​

/Show Day

​

/Social Media

House of Pretty is a women's luxury-inspired fashion and lingerie brand centered around lace, femininity and confidence. It's designed to sit between affordable fashion and high-end luxury — giving women statement pieces that feel glamorous, sexy and runway-inspired without making luxury completely inaccessible.


The brand's philosophy is simple: We're not just selling clothing. We're selling the feeling of being seen.

PREVIOUS  COLLECTIONS

How did House of Pretty begin?

The first chapter began with Pretty East Van. The name represented the early stages of Pretty's creative journey — creating clothing, developing her identity as a designer, and finding her voice within fashion. Pretty East Van started as an idea and gradually became something much bigger. Pretty began developing designs, creating custom pieces, working with models, participating in runway opportunities, and putting her work in front of audiences.


How would you describe House of Pretty's design style?

The aesthetic is bold, feminine, sexy, glamorous and made for the woman who wants to make an entrance. The brand isn't about blending in. It's about being noticed.


What is the signature of House of Pretty?

Black lace became a signature. Hot pink became part of the brand's attitude. And the runway became a place where the House of Pretty identity could come alive.


Who is the House of Pretty woman?

House of Pretty is created for the modern woman — the woman who walks into a room and owns her presence. She can be an entrepreneur, a professional, a creative, a nightlife girl, a city woman, an active woman or simply someone who loves fashion. She doesn't need permission to feel confident. She wears the confidence.


What is the philosophy behind House of Pretty?

The brand's philosophy is simple: We're not just selling clothing. We're selling the feeling of being seen.

FAQ

VFW Management Inc.
Howe Street, Vancouver,
British Columbia,
Canada, V6Z 1N9

  • VFW Social media xiaoho
bottom of page